Thank you

logo_cnz-standard-logo-gold

print-logo

CANTERBURY HEATING

Logo.jpeg

UC Fine Arts Logo Blk

Colour Interislander full stacked logo

PY Wines_BLACK

City Gallery Wellington-Te Whare Toi

 

Whole House Reuse would like to thank the following people and organisations who have supported this project:

Charlotte, Luke, Caspian and Joel Buxton, Ruth and David Russell, the Nute family, and the Woodhead family.

Creative New Zealand, Canterbury Museum, Rekindle

Sustainable Initiatives Trust (SIFT), Canterbury Earthquake Recovery Authority (CERA), Isaac Theatre Royal, Kilmarnock Enterprises

Yealands Estate Wines, Creative Communities, Jamon Construction Ltd, PEEEP, Cavell Leitch, Free Theatre, Interislander, Canterbury Heating, Conroy Removals, Pics Peanut Butter, Resene PaintWise, Trubet Building Ltd, UC Fine Arts, City Gallery Wellington

Team and volunteers: Juliet Arnott, Kate McIntyre, Emma Byrne, Tim McGurk, Annelies Zwaan, Steven Park, Jane Foreman, Selena Wilkinson, Canterbury Museum staff, Julian Vares, Ed Lust, John Irwin, Matthew Galloway, Jessica Wilson, George Chamlers, Nico Leitner, Guy Frederick, Chris Gardner, Morgan Ashworth, Graham Thompson (GT), Debrah Thompson (Debs), Lindsay King, Anton Cotter, John Fitzsimmons, Chris Towart (Rawdy), Julia Holderness, Caroline Nelson, Heather Hayward, Tessa Peach, Luke Sole, Guy Hooker, Greta Bond, Emma Johnston, George Parker, Hamish Southcott, Tom Johns, Babette Frank, Jacqui McCracken, Shaun McCracken, Centuri Chan, Will Stovell, Sam Dixon, Candice Adams, Sara Baird, Paul Dyer and Stefan Jackel, Reuben Williams, Chloe Geoghegan, Sam McIntyre, Gordon Kneale, Niko Mandl, Mel Oliver, Anna Pearson, Dave Stockman, Dan Gilmour, Zoe Gower-Jones, Jim Freakley, Amy Chapman-Taylor, Emma Patrick, Richard Sewell, Jules, Kat, Sophia and Anton, Dave McTague, Zoe Gosnell, Greg Quinn, John Harris, Ting Powell, Tristan Gibson, Mike Van Kouwen, Keith Dodge, Aaron Raines, Jason Tutauha, Robert Meredith, Michael Crowe, David Dramodran, Laurence Berry, Steve Mackeral, Chris Ross, Ivan Grey

Support: Dr Jessica Halliday, Professor John Storey, Humphrey Tait, Andy O’Neill, Ryan Carville, Chris Pickrill, Darren Patterson, Dairne Poole, Maria Wake, Tim Pow, Baden Ewart, Monique Deveraux, Roger Sutton, Frank MacDonald, Tracy Wills, Michelle Sharp, Islay Rackham, Kiri Jarden, Melanie Oliver, Louise Palmer, Hubert Klaassens, Tim Bishop, Brenna Sharp, Sadra Saffari, Jade Kake, Hikurangi Foundation, Matt Hampton, Emma Johnson, David Simpson, Kurt Maetzig, Mary McIntyre, Stewart Ross, Bruce McIntyre, Trent Hiles, James Bellamy, Cantabrian Society of Sonic Artists, Shane Orchard, Wayne Moody, City Gallery Wellington, Derrick Cherry, Jim Speers, George Fraser Gallery, Red Gallery, Jerome Partington, Daniel Charny, Superuse Studios

Participants: Guy Hooker, Mitchell Coll, Jeremy Leeming, Hamish Southcott, Centuri Chan, Clark Bardsley, Trudi Cameron, Paul Dyer, Greg Dyer, Dallas Matoe, Tim Brown, Hannah Kidd, Tom Johns, Annelies Zwaan, Tim McGurk, Juliet Arnott, John Church, Brian Flintoff, David Trubridge, Marion Courtille, Mathilde Polmard, Mat Stott, Emma Byrne, Cally O’Niell, Rebeka Whale, Anne Marie (Maz) Rohan Wakefield, Nanz Nair, Teddy Taptiklis, Julian Apatu, Charmaine Meyers, Ashley Goodwin, Thomas Baker, Mieke Roy, Juliet Cooke, Nic Moon, Lyn Russell, David Wakeling, Joe Hay, Kirsten Wilson, Patrick Fitzgerald, Sarah Wigley, Natasha Courtney, David Haig, Sara Black, Charles Roderick, Raewyn Martyn, Selena Wilkinson, Jane Foreman, Quinn Koeneman, Tessa Elbettar, Kayla Ginsburg, Cleo van der Veen, Addison Nace, Hannah Craig, Elaine Bell, Sylvia Newman, Avigail Najjar, Grace Ryder, Cameron Ralston, Sean Bosman, Natalie Kittow, Vanessa Preston, Mike Hindmarsh, Justine Fletcher, Leah Kyllo, Alex Davies, Reece Julian, Bernard Farrant, Dennis Chippindale, Russell Frost, Jacqui McCracken, Tonya Sweet, Tony Clark, Luke Sole, Nina Brown, Frances Woodhead, Ray Morgan, Soren Berger, Bruce and Celia Irvine, Katie Smith, Caroline and Simon Curtis, Lyall Sinclair, Cory Perrin, Brent Grenfell, Terry Hewitt, Alfredo Fuenzalida, Bradley Holt, Geoff Korver, Rory Young, Stuart Lloyd-Harris, Hamish Campbell, Richard Sewell, Selena Wilkinson, Jane Foreman, Tom Johns, Dave de Castro, Richard Clayton, Reuben Derrick, Mark Colbourne, Francesca Bradley, Natalia Fuentes, Javiera Fuentes, Catalina Fuentes, Jonathan Dix, Annelies Zwaan, Ryan, Phoebe, Sally Carlton, Michaela Kingi, Angel Lee, Katrina McDonald, Cheyenne Thompson, Haley Taylor, Elliot, Felix, Oliver, Julia Christie, Dave Branton, Naima Derrick, Ryen Shirrefs, Lilly Shirrefs, Anna Nolan, Kate Nolan, Aysia Winter-Perry, Kahlia, Eliza Agnew, Pieta Aorangi, Jasper Aorangi, Dorien Coray, Dante Aorangi, Kan Fujimoto, Tora Fujimoto, Sophie Rademacher, Helen Moore, Lauri Lee In-Jung Shore, Georgina Tarren-Sweeney, Jason Mill, Denise Mill, Lola Mill, Nina Mill, Maisy Mier, Ida Van Kan, Lea Rademacher, Helga Kolbatz, Wally Catton, Elysia Avery, Thea and Claire Baker, Beth Arona, Lisa Arona, Sahara Denston-Southcott, Willow Denston-Southcott, Mary McIntyre, Greta Bond, Gijs Ochsendorf, Marian McCurdy, Andrew Clarke, Micael Doljnikoff, Emma Johnston, Stuart Lloyd Harris, George Parker, Lakiesha, Rylee, Zach, Brodie, Reuben, Dylan, Robert, Caprice, Alex, Quinn, Sienna, Max, Riley, Violet, Summer, Paige, Kerrin, Alani, Breanna, Savannah, Phoenix, Wiremu, Candice, Kiani, Arona, Dahlisha, Yossi, McKenzie, Shyanne, Staff of Te Tapuae o Rēhua and students of CPIT Carpentry Trade Training Programme, Caroline Shi, Ella Kortegast, Piper Pengelly, Franki Tellick, Dawon Park, Brydie Washington, Sophie Bailey, Ben Baillee-Gee, Lucas Leighs, Finley Keating, Liam Keating, Lu Miln, Akiko Sasanuma, Fiona Taylor, Adam Moore, Georgia Thompson, Fiona Taylor, Susie Gee, Chris Gee, Bob Tellick, Dave Gardiner, Monty Brown, Douglas Horrell, Chris Reddington, Adrian Taylor, Camille Coux, Maud Bernard Verdier, Gaby Montejo, Netta Egoz, Jessica Halliday, Johnny Moore, Juliet Hamill, Bailey Peryman, Kyle, Jen and other Agropolis volunteers, Noel Graham, Mike Foster, Georgina Tarren-Sweeney, Justine and Paul de Spa, Willow Denston-Southcott, Sahara Denston-Southcott, Oscar Ericcson, Richard Lorgelly, Rex Marshall, Donna Patterson, Gabriella Cresswell, Hannah Etherington, Aimee McMaster, Ella O’Donoghue, Meellta Lesinski, Ruby Matheson, Kate Taggart, Kathryn Ford, Isabella Gregory, Claire McSweeney, Jacqui Frizelle, Kate Rivers, Rosetta Brown, Jess Sewell, Mary McIntyre, Stewart Ross, Emma Johnson, Mark ‘Boycee’ Colbourne, Olly Powell, Sonia McManus, Greer Swinard, Felicity Gibson, Kerry Tunstall, Ryan van Herel, Fiona Burleigh, Matt Timings, Brian McGurk, Amy Mountney, Trudo Wylaars, Sarah Greig, Mackenzie Wylaars, Steven Park, Liam McGurk, Karen Wylaars, Ed Heyworth, Dave McTague, Klaus Rachuy

Leave a Reply